2016-17 SAAC Roster

Name Sport Yr. Hometown
Dominic Allan full bio Dominic Allan Men's Tennis Jr. Marietta, Ga.
Evan Bachman full bio Evan Bachman Men's Lacrosse Fr. Simpsonville, S.C.
Margaret Baker full bio Margaret Baker Spirit Squad Fr. Lexington, S.C.
Gary Baker full bio Gary Baker Men's Volleyball Jr. Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Tayler Barcomb full bio Tayler Barcomb Softball Sr. St. George, S.C.
Jake Barrett full bio Jake Barrett Men's Basketball Jr. Rocky Mount, N.C.
Will Bundy full bio Will Bundy Men's Golf Sr. Bennettsville, S.C.
Ethan Cairns full bio Ethan Cairns Men's Golf So. Davie, Fla.
Grayson Chappell full bio Grayson Chappell Women's Soccer Fr. Rock Hill, S.C.
Jacob Chebii full bio Jacob Chebii Track & Field So Eldoret, Kenya
Connor Cleary full bio Connor Cleary Baseball Jr. Nicholasville, Ky.
Temaris Dixon full bio Temaris Dixon Wrestling So. Chester, S.C.
Marabeth Durden full bio Marabeth Durden Women's Lacrosse Sr. Orlando, Fla.
Sarah Elliott full bio Sarah Elliott Women's Tennis Sr. Pawleys Island, S.C.
Kace Faulkner full bio Kace Faulkner Track & Field Fr. Fort Mill, S.C.
Lisa Foster full bio Lisa Foster Track & Field Jr. Winston-Salem, N.C.
James Fulton full bio James Fulton Men's Volleyball Jr. Baldwin, N.Y.
Roman Hall full bio Roman Hall Men's Basketball Jr. Fredericksburg, Va.
Augusta Jackson full bio Augusta Jackson Softball So. Kingsland, Ga.
Faith Kent full bio Faith Kent Women's Lacrosse So. Winter Springs, Fla.
Kaitlyn Kimball full bio Kaitlyn Kimball Women's Lacrosse Sr. Winter Springs, Fla.
Bradly Lucas full bio Bradly Lucas Men's Lacrosse Sr. Winter Springs, Fla.
Dan McGill full bio Dan McGill Baseball Sr. Ithaca, N.Y.
Jennifer Mezei full bio Jennifer Mezei Women's Tennis Jr. Bavaria, Germany
Margaret Mills full bio Margaret Mills Women's Golf Jr. Lexington, Ky.
DeShaun Ormond full bio DeShaun Ormond Men's Lacrosse Jr. Gainsville, Va.
Missy Reid full bio Missy Reid Women's Volleyball Jr. Boynton Beach, Fla.
Michael Ritterbeck full bio Michael Ritterbeck Men's Soccer Jr. Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Marie Rothrock full bio Marie Rothrock Women's Basketball Jr. Corydon, Ind.
Felix Schweyer full bio Felix Schweyer Men's Tennis Jr. Bavaria, Germany
Makayla Shore full bio Makayla Shore Softball So. Pfafftown, N.C.
Sydney Shull full bio Sydney Shull Women's Basketball Jr. Irmo, S.C.
Kelli Smith full bio Kelli Smith Women's Golf Fr. Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Charity Snelling full bio Charity Snelling Track & Field Jr. Franklinton, N.C.
Malik Tarbell full bio Malik Tarbell Track & Field So. Youngsville, N.C.
Ariana Tashjian full bio Ariana Tashjian Women's Soccer Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio
Tiffany Taylor full bio Tiffany Taylor Track & Field Fr. Verona, Va.
Trisha Thompson full bio Trisha Thompson Women's Soccer Jr. Bowmanville, Ontario
Rachel Waters full bio Rachel Waters Women's Volleyball Jr. Columbia, S.C.
Savage Watson full bio Savage Watson Spirit Squad Jr. Bishopville, S.C.
Rashad Williams full bio Rashad Williams Wrestling Jr. Cartersville, Ga.
Maria Williamson full bio Maria Williamson Softball So. Laurens, S.C.