2016-17 SAAC Roster

Name Sport Yr. Hometown
Mads Aagurd Men's Soccer So. Hirtshals, Denmark
Dominic Allan Men's Tennis Jr. Marietta, Ga.
Evan Bachman Men's Lacrosse Fr. Simpsonville, S.C.
Margaret Baker Spirit Squad Fr. Lexington, S.C.
Gary Baker Men's Volleyball Jr. Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Tayler Barcomb Softball Sr. St. George, S.C.
Jake Barrett Men's Basketball Jr. Rocky Mount, N.C.
Will Bundy Men's Golf Sr. Bennettsville, S.C.
Ethan Cairns Men's Golf So. Davie, Fla.
Grayson Chappell Women's Soccer Fr. Rock Hill, S.C.
Jacob Chebii Track & Field So Eldoret, Kenya
Connor Cleary Baseball Jr. Nicholasville, Ky.
Temaris Dixon Wrestling So. Chester, S.C.
Marabeth Durden Women's Lacrosse Sr. Orlando, Fla.
Sarah Elliott Women's Tennis Sr. Pawleys Island, S.C.
Kace Faulkner   Fr. Fort Mill, S.C.
Lisa Foster Track & Field Jr. Winston-Salem, N.C.
James Fulton Men's Volleyball Jr. Baldwin, N.Y.
Roman Hall Men's Basketball Jr. Fredericksburg, Va.
Augusta Jackson Softball So. Kingsland, Ga.
Faith Kent Women's Lacrosse So. Winter Springs, Fla.
Kaitlyn Kimball Women's Lacrosse Sr. Winter Springs, Fla.
Bradly Lucas Men's Lacrosse Sr. Winter Springs, Fla.
Dan McGill Baseball Sr. Ithaca, N.Y.
Jennifer Mezei Women's Tennis Jr. Bavaria, Germany
Margaret Mills Women's Golf Jr. Lexington, Ky.
DeShaun Ormond Men's Lacrosse Jr. Gainsville, Va.
Shyanne Rebrovich Women's Volleyball Fr. Eddy, Texas
Missy Reid Women's Volleyball Jr. Boynton Beach, Fla.
Michael Ritterbeck Men's Soccer Jr. Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Marie Rothrock Women's Basketball Jr. Corydon, Ind.
Felix Schweyer Men's Tennis Jr. Bavaria, Germany
Makayla Shore   So. Pfafftown, N.C.
Sydney Shull Women's Basketball Jr. Irmo, S.C.
Kelli Smith Women's Golf Fr. Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Charity Snelling Track & Field Jr. Franklinton, N.C.
Malik Tarbell Track & Field So. Youngsville, N.C.
Ariana Tashjian Women's Soccer Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio
Tiffany Taylor Track & Field Fr. Verona, Va.
Trisha Thompson Women's Soccer Jr. Bowmanville, Ontario
Rachel Waters Women's Volleyball Jr. Columbia, S.C.
Savage Watson Spirit Squad Jr. Bishopville, S.C.
Rashad Williams Wrestling Jr. Cartersville, Ga.
Maria Williamson Softball So. Laurens, S.C.