Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs JDL College Dual Meet Madness
10:00 am

vs JDL College Dual Meet Madness
10:00 am
29
30
31
at Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 102-74

at Queens (N.C.)
Final - OT
W, 70-63
1
2
vs USC Sumter
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
W, 9-0

vs Citadel
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
L, 8-1

vs Camel City Invitational
1:00 pm

vs Camel City Invitational
1:00 pm
3
Chowan
Final - 7 innings
W, 3-0

Chowan
Final - 7 innings
L, 15-4

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 92-84

vs Benedict
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
W, 9-0

vs Erskine
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
W, 8-1

vs Camel City Invitational
1:00 pm

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-1

Southern Wesleyan
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 75-65

vs Benedict
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
W, 8-1

vs Erskine
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
W, 6-3

vs Camel City Invitational
1:00 pm
4
at Claflin
Postponed

at Claflin
Postponed
5
6
at Barton
Final
L, 3-1

Coker
at UNC Pembroke
Final
12 - 33
7
at Newberry
Final
W, 86-80

Lander
Cancelled

Lander
Cancelled

at Newberry
Final
L, 68-52
8
9
Urbana
Final - 7 innings
W, 2-1

Urbana
Final
W, 9-2

USC Aiken
Final
L, 8-1

at Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 3-1

Converse
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-0

Converse
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

USC Aiken
Final
L, 8-1
10
Urbana
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-1

Urbana
Final
W, 9-8

Tusculum
Final
W, 104-93

at North Greenville
Final
L, 12-6

Tusculum
Final
L, 66-50
11
vs Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
12
vs Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
13
vs Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
FINAL
7th of 17

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 3-0

at Augusta
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-3

at Augusta
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Coker
at Newberry
Final
9 - 29
14
Catawba
Final
L, 79-77

Catawba
Final
L, 63-60
15
16
Clarion
Final
W, 11-10

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-3

at Limestone
Final
W, 3-0

Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 20-10

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 9-0
17
Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 85-70

at Chowan
Final
W, 12-11

Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 9-5

at Mount Olive
Final
W, 3-1

Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 68-64
18
Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 3-0

Alderson Broaddus
Final - 7 innings
W, 7-6

Alderson Broaddus
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

Mount Olive
Final
W, 3-1
19
vs South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
11:00 am

vs South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
11:00 am
20
at St. Andrews
Final
L, 3-1

at Claflin
Final
W, 3-0

at Claflin
Final
W, 4-3
21
at Claflin
3:00 PM

at Wingate
8:00 PM

Mount Olive
3:00 PM

at Wingate
6:00 PM
22
at Johnson C. Smith
2:00 PM

at Johnson C. Smith
2:00 PM
23
at Catawba
3:00 PM

Brewton-Parker
7:00 PM

Converse
6:00 PM

vs Super Region II Championships
TBD
24
at Catawba
1:00 PM

at Catawba
4:00 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM

Limestone
2:00 PM

vs Lees-McRae
@ Byerly Park, Hartsville, S.C.
12:30 PM

vs Fairmont St.
@ Byerly Park, Hartsville, S.C.
5:30 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM

vs Super Region II Championships
TBD
25
vs LMU Women's Spring Intercollegiate

Embry-Riddle (FL)
2:00 PM

at Francis Marion
12:00 PM

Shepherd
1:00 PM

King (Tenn.)
3:00 PM

at Francis Marion
12:00 PM
26
vs LMU Women's Spring Intercollegiate

Dominican (N.Y.)
2:00 PM
27
vs LMU Women's Spring Intercollegiate

Mount Olive
7:00 PM

Chowan
3:00 PM
28
at Erskine
1:00 PM

at Erskine
3:00 PM
1
2
Carson-Newman
2:00 PM
3
Carson-Newman
12:00 PM

Carson-Newman
3:00 PM

Palm Beach Atl.
7:00 PM

at North Greenville
2:00 PM

vs Flagler
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
10:00 AM

vs North Georgia
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
12:00 PM