Headshot View

2014-15 Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Sammy Song OF Sr. S/L 5-7 180 Port Orange, Fla. / Nova Southeastern Univ.
2 Alex Rodriguez INF Fr. S/L 5-10 175 Hialeah, Fla. / Archbishop McCarthy HS
4 Bryson Conner INF Fr. S/L 5-9 165 North Augusta, S.C. / North Augusta HS
5 Brady Bassford UTL Sr. S/L 5-7 165 Silver Springs, Md. / Univ. Maryland Eastern Shore
6 Charlie Burguieres INF Fr. S/L 5-9 160 Greensboro, N.C. / Northern Guilford HS
7 John Lauttenbach RHP Sr. S/L 5-10 160 Norwalk, Conn. / Norwalk HS
8 Miguel Frias OF Jr. S/L 5-10 185 Longwood, Fla. / Seminole St.
10 Korbin Causey RHP Jr. S/L 5-11 175 Loris, S.C. / Loris HS
11 Will Winslow OF So. S/L 6-0 198 Goldsboro, N.C. / Rosewood HS
12 Ryan O'Melia 1B Jr. S/L 6-2 220 Port Orange, Fla. / Iowa Lakes CC
13 RJ Bethea INF So. S/L 6-0 165 Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Socastee HS
14 Jacob Young 2B Jr. S/L 5-10 185 Polson, Mont. / Dawson CC
15 Dustin Russell C Sr. S/L 6-0 180 Carthage, Texas / Hill Jr. College
18 Clint Allen OF So. S/L 6-0 170 Bladenboro, N.C. / West Bladen HS
19 Ben Brown RHP So. S/L 6-3 180 Glenville, N.Y. / Albany Academy
20 Anthony Scaccia LHP/1B Jr. S/L 6-1 205 Voorheesville, N.Y. / Hudson Valley CC
21 Jack Leech C So. S/L 5-10 185 Miami, Fla. / Dr. Michael Krop HS
22 Michael Orlowski OF Sr. S/L 5-10 170 Marilla, N.Y. / Niagra County CC
23 JT Whritner LHP Fr. S/L 6-1 175 New Windsor, N.Y. / Newburgh Free Academy
24 Evan Rybicki 2B Sr. S/L 5-10 175 Columbia, S.C. / USC Salkehatchie
25 Joe Diaz OF Fr. S/L 6-0 195 Miami, Fla. / Ronald Reagan Senior HS
26 Ryan Milner RHP So. S/L 6-0 178 Delray Beach, Fla. / Coral Springs Christian
27 Tyler Osik 3B Fr. S/L 6-0 200 Shoreham, N.Y. / Shoreham Wading River HS
28 Brandon Dyer 1B/3B Sr. S/L 6-1 188 Greenville, S.C. / Mauldin HS
29 Dallas Baldwin RHP Jr. S/L 6-3 190 Burlington, N.C. / Rockingham CC
30 Zack Bennett RHP Fr. S/L 6-5 215 Simpsonville, S.C. / Woodmont HS
31 Will Sutton LHP So. S/L 6-4 180 Sanford, Fla. / Seminole HS
32 Shawn Guerrero OF Jr. S/L 5-10 178 Albuquerque, N.M. / Northeastern JC
33 Hunter Meyn OF Jr. S/L 6-0 175 Oklahoma City, Okla. / Murray State
34 Griffin Sullivan C Jr. S/L 5-9 200 Pamplico, SC / Hannah Pamplico HS
35 Taylor Fennewald 1B Jr. S/L 6-3 230 Spotsylvania, Va. / Florence-Darlington Tech
36 Dan McGill 2B So. S/L 5-8 170 Ithaca, N.Y. / Melbourne HS
37 Joey Carpenter RHP Fr. S/L 6-3 205 Easley, S.C. / Wren HS
38 Scott Burnley UTL So. S/L 5-11 165 Belton, S.C. / Palmetto HS
39 Brendan Montesi LHP So. S/L 5-9 150 Clover, S.C. / Clover HS
40 Forrest Arnold RHP So. S/L 6-10 220 West Columbia, S.C. / Airport HS
41 Nik Sitterly C Fr. S/L 5-11 175 Columbia, S.C. / Dutch Fork HS
46 Zane Vanhook 1B/3B Fr. S/L 5-8 200 York, S.C. / Clover HS
49 Kyle Gallagher LHP So. S/L 6-4 220 Lumberton, N.J. / Suffolk County CC
50 Kieran Davis RHP Fr. S/L 6-4 175 Polkton, N.C. / Forest Hills HS