Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 8 at Shorter Final W, 15-9
Sat. 16 at Catawba Final L, 15-9
Mon. 18 LIU Post Final L, 14-5
  Charlotte, N.C. @ Elon Park
Wed. 27 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 14-6
 
March
Fri. 1 at Florida Tech Final L, 10-7
Sun. 3 at Tampa Final L, 17-7
Wed. 6 at Limestone * Final L, 16-5
Tue. 12 Belmont Abbey * Final L, 12-9
Thu. 14 Wingate Final W, 18-15
Wed. 20 at Mount Olive * Final L, 15-5
Sat. 23 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 13-6
Sat. 30 Florida Southern Final L, 12-7
 
April
Sat. 6 Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 12-9
Wed. 10 Young Harris Final W, 16-8
Sat. 13 Lees-McRae * Final W, 18-3
  CobraFANatics Night
 
February
Sat. 8 at Shorter Final W, 22-15
Mon. 17 Florida Tech Final L, 18-10
Wed. 26 Wingate * Final W, 15-10
 
March
Sat. 1 Mount Olive Final L, 13-6
Wed. 5 Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 11-10
Sat. 8 at Ohio Valley Final W, 15-9
Thu. 13 Dominican (Cal.) Final L, 18-9
Sat. 15 at Tusculum * Final W, 13-7
Wed. 19 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 22-12
Sat. 22 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 17-10
Sun. 30 Brevard * Final W, 18-4
 
April
Sat. 5 Catawba * Final W, 11-7
Sat. 12 at Mars Hill * Final L, 17-7
Thu. 17 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 13-5
  SAC Men's Lacrosse Championship Semifinals
 
February
Sat. 14 Saint Leo Final L, 14-9
Wed. 18 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 11-8
Sat. 21 Mars Hill * Final W, 12-11
Sat. 28 at Pfeiffer Final L, 19-6
 
March
Sat. 7 Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 18-9
Tue. 10 at Lynn Final - OT W, 11-10
Fri. 13 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 12-11
Sat. 21 at North Greenville Final W, 15-7
Wed. 25 at Wingate * Final W, 8-6
Sat. 28 at Catawba * Final W, 8-5
 
April
Fri. 3 Tusculum * Final - OT W, 11-10
  @ Coker Soccer Field Senior Day
Sat. 11 at Brevard * Final W, 15-7
Thu. 16 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne % @ Queens Univ. of Charlotte Final L, 14-9
  SAC Men's Lacrosse Championship - Semifinals
 
May
Sat. 2 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 14-11
 
February
Fri. 12 Rollins Final L, 12-10
Mon. 15 Roberts Wesleyan Final L, 18-7
Fri. 26 Pfeiffer Final L, 12-10
Mon. 29 Lynn Final L, 14-9
 
March
Sat. 5 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 22-9
Tue. 8 at Saint Leo Final L, 13-8
Sat. 12 Brevard * Final - OT W, 12-11
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sat. 19 Shorter Final W, 13-11
Sat. 26 Wingate * Final L, 13-11
Wed. 30 Catawba * Final W, 8-7
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
 
April
Sat. 2 at Mars Hill * Final L, 16-10
Wed. 6 Belmont Abbey Final L, 16-6
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sat. 9 at Tusculum * Final - OT W, 11-10
Sat. 16 Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 16-5
Sat. 23 at Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 12-9
Tue. 26 Tusculum % Final L, 12-9
  SAC Men's Lacrosse Championship
 
February
Sat. 18 Chowan Final W, 16-7
Wed. 22 at Mount Olive Final L, 19-5
Sat. 25 Saint Leo Final L, 14-5
 
March
Sat. 4 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 21-7
Sat. 11 at Brevard * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 17 at Shorter Final W, 11-7
Sun. 19 at Young Harris Final L, 13-6
Sat. 25 at Wingate * Final L, 15-4
Wed. 29 at Catawba * Final L, 11-10
 
April
Sun. 2 Mars Hill * Final L, 15-11
Sun. 9 Tusculum * Final L, 17-7
  Vs. Cancer Foundation Game
Sat. 15 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 22-9
Mon. 17 at Lees-McRae Final W, 19-17
Sat. 22 Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 11-9
  Senior Day
 
January
Sun. 28 Pfeiffer 2:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 10 at North Greenville 2:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Chowan 3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Mount Olive 3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Embry-Riddle (FL) 2:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Palm Beach Atl. 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Lincoln Memorial * 2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Catawba * 3:30 PM
Wed. 21 at Newberry * 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Mars Hill * 2:00 PM
Sat. 31 Queens (N.C.) * 4:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 7 at Tusculum * 3:00 PM
Wed. 11 Wingate * 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Lees-McRae 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Lenoir-Rhyne * 7:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event