Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs JDL College Dual Meet Madness
Final

vs JDL College Dual Meet Madness
Final
29
30
31
at Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 102-74

at Queens (N.C.)
Final - OT
W, 70-63
1
2
vs USC Sumter
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
W, 9-0

vs Citadel
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
L, 8-1

vs Camel City Invitational
Final

vs Camel City Invitational
Final
3
Chowan
Final
W, 3-0

Chowan
Final
L, 15-4

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 92-84

vs Benedict
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
W, 9-0

vs Erskine
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
W, 8-1

vs Camel City Invitational
Final

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-1

Southern Wesleyan
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 75-65

vs Benedict
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
W, 8-1

vs Erskine
@ PTC - Sumter
Final
W, 6-3

vs Camel City Invitational
Final
4
at Claflin
Postponed

at Claflin
Postponed
5
6
at Barton
Final
L, 3-1

Coker
at UNC Pembroke
Final
12 - 33
7
at Newberry
Final
W, 86-80

Lander
Cancelled

Lander
Cancelled

at Newberry
Final
L, 68-52
8
9
Urbana
Final - 7 innings
W, 2-1

Urbana
Final
W, 9-2

USC Aiken
Final
L, 8-1

at Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 3-1

Converse
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-0

Converse
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

USC Aiken
Final
L, 8-1
10
Urbana
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-1

Urbana
Final
W, 9-8

Tusculum
Final
W, 104-93

at North Greenville
Final
L, 12-6

Tusculum
Final
L, 66-50
11
vs Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
12
vs Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
13
vs Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
FINAL
7th of 17

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 3-0

at Augusta
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-3

at Augusta
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Coker
at Newberry
Final
9 - 29
14
Catawba
Final
L, 79-77

Catawba
Final
L, 63-60
15
16
Clarion
Final
W, 11-10

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-3

at Limestone
Final
W, 3-0

Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 20-10

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 9-0
17
Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 85-70

at Chowan
Final
W, 12-11

Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 9-5

at Mount Olive
Final
W, 3-1

Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 68-64
18
Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 3-0

Alderson Broaddus
Final - 7 innings
W, 7-6

Alderson Broaddus
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

Mount Olive
Final
W, 3-1
19
vs South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Final

vs South Atlantic Conference Indoor Championships
Final
4th of 11
20
at St. Andrews
Final
L, 3-1

at Claflin
Final
W, 3-0

at Claflin
Final
W, 4-3
21
at Claflin
Final
W, 8-5

at Wingate
Final
L, 93-72

Mount Olive
Final
L, 6-3

at Wingate
Final
L, 73-61
22
at Johnson C. Smith
Final
W, 9-0

at Johnson C. Smith
Final
W, 6-3
23
at Catawba
Final
L, 26-1

Brewton-Parker
Final
W, 3-0

Converse
Final
W, 17-8

vs Super Region II Championships
Final
24
at Catawba
Final
L, 16-4

at Catawba
Final - 7 innings
L, 15-5

at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
W, 82-76

Limestone
Final
L, 3-2

vs Lees-McRae
@ Byerly Park
Final
W, 1-0

vs Fairmont St.
@ Hartsville, SC
Final
W, 14-4

at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 75-55

vs Super Region II Championships
Final
10th of 13
25
vs LMU Women's Spring Intercollegiate

Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
W, 13-3

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 7-2

Shepherd
Final
L, 7-4

vs King (Tenn.)
@ Hartsville, S.C.
Final
L, 5-2

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 8-1
26
vs LMU Women's Spring Intercollegiate

Dominican (N.Y.)
Cancelled
27
vs LMU Women's Spring Intercollegiate
FINAL
9th of 10

Mount Olive
Postponed

Chowan
Final
L, 15-14
28
at Wingate
Final - OT
L, 76-75

at Erskine
Postponed

at Erskine
Postponed
1
2
3
Carson-Newman
Final - 10 innings
L, 7-3

Carson-Newman
Final - 7 innings
L, 10-6

Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 10-9

at North Greenville
Final
L, 3-0

vs Flagler
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Final
W, 5-0

vs North Georgia
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-1