Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
TBA
Coker
Final
27
28
29
30
at Mount Olive
Final
L, 2-0

Barton
Final
L, 2-0
31
vs Fayetteville St.
@ Pembroke, N.C.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Shaw
@ Pembroke, N.C.
Final
W, 3-1
1
Discount Avengers
Coker
Final
3 - 0

at Carolina Challenge
Final
1 of 4

at Barton
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

at Carolina Challenge
Final
1 of 4

vs Lees-McRae
@ Pembroke, N.C.
Final
W, 3-0

at UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 3-2
2
Wildheart Academy
Coker
Final
0 - 3
3
4
at Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 3-2
5
Newberry
Final
L, 2-1

Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 2-0

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 4-2
6
7
at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 3-0

vs Erskine
@ Anderson, S.C.
Final
W, 3-0
8
9
10
vs Coker Men’s Fall Challenge
11
vs Coker Men’s Fall Challenge
Final
3 of 14
12
13
14
Mars Hill
Postponed
15
at Winthrop/Adidas Invitational
Cancelled

at Brevard
Cancelled

at Winthrop/Adidas Invitational
Cancelled

at S.C. Beaufort
Postponed

at Brevard
Cancelled

Lenoir-Rhyne
Postponed
16
at Millersville
Postponed
17
vs LMU State Farm Intercollegiate
Cancelled

vs Queen’s University Collegiate Invitational
Cancelled

at Bloomsburg
Postponed
18
vs LMU State Farm Intercollegiate
Cancelled

vs Queen’s University Collegiate Invitational
Cancelled

Wingate
Postponed
19
at Wingate
Postponed

at Wingate
Postponed
20
21
22
vs Battle at Old South

at Carson-Newman
Final
L, 4-1

at FMU Invitational
9:00 AM

at Carson-Newman
Final
L, 7-0

at FMU Invitational
9:00 AM

at Carson-Newman
Final
L, 3-2
23
vs Battle at Old South
Final
11 of 17

Mississippi State
Coker
Final
2 - 1

Central Florida
Coker
Final
0 - 2

Limestone
Final
L, 4-2

at FMU Invitational
9:00 AM

at FMU Invitational
9:00 AM
24
25
at Shaw
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Shaw
Final - OT
L, 3-2

Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 3-0
26
Conquer Gaming
Coker
Final
2 - 0
27
vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Palmetto Tennis Center
8:00 AM

at ITA Southeast Regional Championship
8:00 AM
28
at Queens City Invite
Final
22 of 30

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Palmetto Tennis Center
8:00 AM

at Queens City Invite
Final
23 of 29

at ITA Southeast Regional Championship
8:00 AM

Newberry
Final
L, 3-0
29
at Converse
Final
W, 4-2

Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 4-1

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Palmetto Tennis Center
8:00 AM

Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 7-0

at ITA Southeast Regional Championship
8:00 AM

Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 3-1
30
Central Methodist
Coker
Final
0 - 2

St. Clair
Coker
Final
0 - 2
1
vs UNG Fall Invite

University of North Carolina
Coker
Final
3 - 2
2
vs UNG Fall Invite
Final
6 of 8
3
at Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 6-3

Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 4-1

Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 3-0
4
5
at SC Men's Collegiate Championship
1:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 3-0
6
at Koala Classic Cross Country Meet
Final
3 of 8

Mars Hill
Final
W, 6-1

at SC Men's Collegiate Championship
1:00 PM

at Koala Classic Cross Country Meet
Final
5 of 11

Mars Hill
Final
L, 2-1

at Tusculum
Final
W, 3-2