Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sun. 4 at Tennessee # Final L, 118-44
  Exhibition
Fri. 9 vs. Carson-Newman @ Harrogate, Tenn. Final W, 59-56
  SAC-Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 10 at Lincoln Memorial Final - OT W, 61-59
  SAC-Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 17 at Limestone * Final L, 91-62
Tue. 27 at Converse * Final W, 68-49
 
December
Sat. 1 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 77-58
Mon. 3 at Francis Marion Final L, 68-54
Sat. 15 Mount Olive * ^ Final W, 78-64
Sun. 16 St. Andrews Final W, 89-51
Sun. 30 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final W, 65-59
  Stair South Classic
Mon. 31 at Georgia College Final L, 67-57
  Stair South Classic @ Georgia College State Univ.
 
January
Thu. 3 Erskine * Final W, 61-49
Sat. 5 North Greenville * Final W, 80-78
Tue. 8 at Barton * Final L, 78-51
Sat. 12 Limestone * Final L, 64-60
Wed. 16 at Queens (N.C.) * ^ Final L, 86-71
Sat. 19 Lees-McRae * Final W, 55-45
  CobraFANatics Night
Thu. 24 at Pfeiffer * ^ Final L, 83-54
Sat. 26 King (Tenn.) * Final W, 73-63
  Pause for Paws Night
Thu. 31 at Belmont Abbey * ^ Final L, 70-65
 
February
Sat. 2 at Erskine * Final W, 64-57
Wed. 6 Barton * Final L, 83-67
  First Responders Night
Sat. 9 at North Greenville * Final L, 81-71
Wed. 13 at Mount Olive * ^ Final W, 66-63
Sat. 16 Converse * Final W, 80-51
  Play 4 Kay
Wed. 20 Pfeiffer * ^ Final W, 68-66
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
Sat. 23 at King (Tenn.) * Final W, 73-65
Tue. 26 Queens (N.C.) * ^ Final W, 63-59
 
March
Fri. 1 Belmont Abbey * ^ Final W, 75-63
  Senior Night/ CobraFANatics Night
Tue. 5 Mount Olive Final L, 84-64
  Conf. Carolinas Tourney - Quarterfinals
 
November
Sun. 3 at Duke # Final L, 102-50
  Exhibition
Sat. 9 Pfeiffer Final W, 71-57
Thu. 14 at UNC Pembroke Final W, 58-54
Wed. 20 at Newberry * Final W, 76-62
Sat. 23 Carson-Newman * Final L, 71-63
  CobraFANatics Night
Tue. 26 at Queens (N.C.) * Final W, 66-64
 
December
Sun. 1 at Armstrong Final L, 110-86
Sat. 7 Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 69-60
  YMCA Night
Sat. 14 at Mars Hill * Final L, 57-54
Sat. 21 GRU Augusta Final L, 66-55
 
January
Sat. 4 Brevard * Final W, 78-51
  Youth Basketball Day
Wed. 8 Queens (N.C.) * Final W, 65-58
  Trinity Byrnes Night
Sat. 11 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final W, 72-66
Wed. 15 Catawba * Final L, 78-71
  First Responders Night
Sat. 18 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 74-56
Wed. 22 Newberry * Final W, 83-72
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
Sat. 25 Tusculum * Final L, 80-75
  Enactus Let's Can Hunger Night
Thu. 30 at Wingate * Final L, 68-63
 
February
Sat. 1 at Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 58-55
Wed. 5 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 69-60
  Hartsville High Night
Sat. 8 Mars Hill * Final L, 71-65
  Pink Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat. 15 at Brevard * Final W, 65-64
Mon. 17 at Catawba * Final L, 47-44
Wed. 19 Wingate * Final - OT L, 54-52
  CobraFANatics Night
Sat. 22 Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 65-48
  Make-A-Wish Night
Wed. 26 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 48-41
 
March
Sat. 1 at Tusculum * Final W, 79-68
Wed. 5 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 82-69
  SAC Women's Basketball Championship Quarterfinals
 
November
Sun. 2 at South Carolina # Final L, 100-25
  Exhibition
Sat. 8 at Vanderbilt # Final L, 93-31
  Exhibition
Fri. 14 Limestone Final L, 66-44
  Sodexo SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 15 Belmont Abbey Final L, 75-72
  Sodexo SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed. 19 Newberry * Final L, 67-58
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sat. 22 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 78-58
Tue. 25 Queens (N.C.) * Final W, 83-53
 
December
Wed. 3 UNC Pembroke Final W, 61-58
  Hartsville High School Night
Sat. 6 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 69-48
Sat. 13 Mars Hill * Final L, 70-56
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Mon. 15 at GRU Augusta Final W, 62-44
Wed. 17 Lees-McRae Final W, 79-66
Sat. 20 at Pfeiffer Final W, 74-64
 
January
Sat. 3 Brevard * Final W, 69-54
Wed. 7 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 60-50
Sat. 10 Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 65-54
  Kiwanis Night
Wed. 14 at Catawba * Final L, 77-61
Sat. 17 Carson-Newman * Final W, 68-61
Wed. 21 at Newberry * Final L, 69-63
Sat. 24 at Tusculum * Final L, 75-66
Wed. 28 Wingate * Final L, 71-44
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night / Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sat. 31 Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 67-62
 
February
Wed. 4 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 64-58
Sat. 7 at Mars Hill * Final L, 73-53
Wed. 11 Catawba * Final L, 67-66
  Play4Kay /Carolina Pines Night
Sat. 14 at Brevard * Final W, 69-68
Wed. 18 at Wingate * Final L, 60-51
Sat. 21 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 70-63
Wed. 25 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 68-42
  First Responders Night
Sat. 28 Tusculum * Final W, 82-71
  Homecoming
 
November
Fri. 13 at Limestone Final L, 94-55
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 14 vs. Belmont Abbey @ Gaffney, SC Final W, 88-86
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed. 18 Augusta Final L, 75-68
Thu. 19 Barton Final - OT L, 73-64
Sat. 21 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 63-51
Tue. 24 at Catawba * Final W, 80-68
 
December
Sat. 5 at Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 64-61
Wed. 9 Queens (N.C.) * Final W, 86-52
Sat. 12 Brevard * Final W, 81-66
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Day
Wed. 16 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 87-57
Sat. 19 Tusculum * Final W, 62-60
  Pee Dee Padres Day
Wed. 30 at Benedict Final L, 83-57
 
January
Wed. 6 at Wingate * Final L, 61-60
Sat. 9 Mars Hill * Final L, 82-71
Wed. 13 Newberry * Final L, 86-76
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sat. 16 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 88-49
Wed. 20 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 58-52
Sat. 23 Lincoln Memorial * Final - 2OT L, 77-70
  Star Wars Day
Wed. 27 Catawba * Final L, 72-57
Sat. 30 at Brevard * Final W, 83-79
 
February
Wed. 3 at Queens (N.C.) * Final W, 55-52
Sat. 6 Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 76-46
  Homecoming
Wed. 10 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 62-50
  Play 4 Kay
Sat. 13 at Tusculum * Final L, 62-44
Wed. 17 Wingate * Final L, 74-66
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sat. 20 at Mars Hill * Final L, 77-53
  Play 4 Kay Initiative
Wed. 24 at Newberry * Final L, 67-60
Sat. 27 Carson-Newman * Final L, 76-69
  Make-A-Wish Day
 
November
Wed. 2 at Appalachian St. # 6:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 11 vs. Limestone @ Newberry College 2:00 PM
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 12 vs. Belmont Abbey @ Newberry College 4:00 PM
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Mon. 14 UNC Pembroke 6:00 PM
Tue. 22 Catawba * 6:00 PM
Tue. 29 at Augusta 6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 3 at Lincoln Memorial * 2:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Brevard * 2:00 PM
Mon. 12 at Queens (N.C.) * 6:00 PM
Wed. 14 Anderson (S.C.) * 6:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Tusculum * 2:00 PM
Mon. 19 Belmont Abbey 2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 4 Wingate * 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Mars Hill * 2:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Newberry * 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Carson-Newman * 2:00 PM
Wed. 18 Lenoir-Rhyne * 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Lincoln Memorial * 2:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Catawba * 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Brevard * 2:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 1 Queens (N.C.) * 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Anderson (S.C.) * 2:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Lenoir-Rhyne * 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 Tusculum * 2:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Wingate * 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Mars Hill * 2:00 PM
Wed. 22 Newberry * 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Carson-Newman * 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event